Buying guide

Job Boardly Pro: what it adds over Standard and what it costs

Last reviewed October 31, 2026

Quick answerPro is the plan for a board that sells employer subscriptions, needs white label or the API, or has a team of up to five; Standard covers a solo founder. A board that needs SSO may prefer JBoard Scale.

Job Boardly Pro: price on each billing basis

Job Boardly Pro costs $120 a month, billed monthly, or $80 a month, billed annually ($960 a year), as read on October 31, 2026. Standard, the plan below it, is $60 a month, billed monthly, or $40 a month, billed annually ($480 a year). Annual billing is one payment up front, because subscription fees are payable in advance.

Job Boardly Standard against Pro, as read on October 31, 2026
ItemStandardPro
Price billed monthly$60 a month$120 a month
Price billed annually$40 a month ($480 a year)$80 a month ($960 a year)
Team members and active jobs2 and 10,0005 and 20,000
Job imports a month1,0002,000
White label, employer subscriptions, management API, XML importernone of the fourall four

The Try Job Boardly button opens the pricing page, where the Pro card is marked Most popular.

Job Boardly has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try Job Boardly →

What Pro adds: white label, employer subscriptions, API and XML importer

Job Boardly says white label removes all Job Boardly references from the board, and its Pro post names the "Powered by Job Boardly" marks. Employer subscriptions are monthly or annual posting packages sold to employers. The XML importer reads a feed on a schedule, free and outside the import allowance. See white label job board software for how other tools handle branding.

Pro also adds job alert emails with a custom send day, time and time zone, and the option to send them from your own email domain. It adds the management API and webhooks too: a REST API and signed webhooks for managing jobs and receiving applications.

Job Boardly's API page says the management API is on Pro and Ultra and is served from your board's own api subdomain, while its help article says Pro and gives api.jobboardly.com as the base address, so confirm both in the dashboard before you build on it.

Pro limits: team members, active jobs and job imports

Pro allows 5 team members (the owner counts as one), 20,000 active jobs and 2,000 job imports a month, plus 20,000 job alert subscribers and 25,000 job seeker profiles. Job imports are the listings that the Backfiller and Aggregator bring in each month. At a limit nothing already on the board is deleted: team invites stop, imports pause at the active-jobs limit and new profiles are held.

Imports beyond the allowance use credits, sold in blocks of 1,000 at $12, valid for 12 months and non-refundable. Pro starts on the same 14-day trial as the other plans, with imports held at 250 until the trial ends. The Job Boardly review covers the other plan limits.

Job Boardly's pages disagree on which plans include profiles, so confirm the plan.

When Standard or Ultra fits better

Job Boardly's own advice is Pro for a team, for your own branding with no Job Boardly mention, or for selling employer subscriptions. Standard covers a solo founder, with 2 team members. Ultra is $240 a month, billed monthly, or $160 a month, billed annually ($1,920 a year), and adds in-product messaging, the headless API (an API for a custom front end) and priority support, with 10 team members and 5,000 imports a month.

JBoard's Scale plan, $849 a month billed monthly or $679 a month billed annually, includes single sign-on and sub-folder hosting (the board served from a folder of your own domain). Job Boardly vs JBoard sets the plans side by side, and Job Boardly pricing lists every plan and credit pack.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 31, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. Job Boardly pricing — Vendor pricing page · jobboardly.com · read October 31, 2026
  2. Job Boardly terms of service — Vendor legal page · jobboardly.com · read October 31, 2026
  3. Job Boardly home page — Vendor product page · jobboardly.com · read October 31, 2026
  4. Level up your job board with Job Boardly Pro — Vendor product page · jobboardly.com · read October 31, 2026
  5. Job Boardly API — Vendor product page · jobboardly.com · read October 31, 2026
  6. Job Boardly API (help center) — Vendor documentation · help.jobboardly.com · read October 31, 2026
  7. XML import full guide (Job Boardly help center) — Vendor documentation · help.jobboardly.com · read October 31, 2026
  8. JBoard pricing — Vendor pricing page · jboard.io · read October 31, 2026